Turkey Day Minneapolis 5k

Minneapolis, MN

November 23rd, 2017

 

Fastest Flock Team Challenge Results

 

*AGE-GRADED RESULTS*

 

First column after the participant’s age is their age-graded race time, the column next to that is their actual race time, and the column after that is their age-graded percentage score. Place for each participant is also adjusted to their place in the age-graded race.

 

 

  1. 38(423) RunMN (15:22  1:16:49)

===================================

1    1    9945 Patrick Billig       M 55 14:35    17:13   89.06

2    2    6180 Olivier Vrambout     M 43 15:01    16:12   86.42

3    8    1218 Calvin Lehn          M 23 15:31    15:31   83.67

4    11   1400 Kelly Mortenson M 46 15:46    17:23   82.36

5    16   9937 Jake Januzewski M 33 15:56    16:07   81.49

6    (17) 9954 Brent Roeger         M 45 16:01    17:32   81.08

7    (22) 9946 Kevin Grabau         M 51 16:25    18:48   79.08

8        9944 Neal Billig          M 22 17:49    17:49   72.87

 

  1. 108(404.29) Collegeville Track Club (16:18 1:21:29)

===================================

1    4    9960 Kyle Wagener         M 25 15:20    15:20   84.67

2    5    9948 Paul Nordquist       M 23  15:22    15:22   84.49

3    13   9961 Jacob Eggers         M 22 15:48    15:48   82.17

4    42   9931 Alex Cole            M 25 17:25    17:25   74.55

5    44   9930 Michael Kuhlman M 27 17:34    17:34   73.91

6    (77) 9953 Jenna O’Donnell F 24 18:50    18:50   78.41

 

  1. 168(396.16) Twin Cities Track Club (16:58 1:24:46)

===================================

1    26   9942 Andrew Baker         M 26  16:37    16:37   78.13

2    27   5605 Chris Caron          M 25  16:39    16:39   77.98

3    32   9941 Andrew Thies         M 25  16:48    16:48   77.28

4    40   9947 Jaron Balgaard       M 32 17:14    17:23   75.26

5    43   7588 Daniel Peters        M 26 17:28    17:28   74.33

6    (45) 9940 Eric Thies      M 28 17:34    17:34   73.91

7    (55) 9938 Lisa Baumert         F 30 17:51    17:51   82.73

8         9939 Meghan Roth          F 30 18:27    18:27   80.04

9         7596 Christine Muller     F 27  20:04    20:04   73.59

10        9950 Liz Turner      F 33  21:21    21:24   69.16

11        9951 Michael Parsons M 43  21:31    23:12   60.34

12        2952 Jennifer Heebink     F 30 31:06    31:06   47.48

13        2951 Brandon Heebink M 33 *DNS*

  1. 614(354.59) The Fastest Mother Flockers (19:42 1:38:27)

======================================

1    24   2770 Nathan Orf      M 21  16:31    16:31   78.61

2    98   2775 Rachel Dehner        F 47 19:31    21:10   75.59

3    106  2774 Michael Sorum        M 44 19:41    21:23   65.94

4    192  2771 Lucas Orf            M 19 21:22    21:22   60.76

5    194  2772 Haley Orf            F 17 21:22    21:43   69.07

6    (267)2773 Lillian Orf          F 13  22:35    24:39   65.38

 

  1. 1295(317.45) Osseo XC (21:42  1:48:28)

======================================

1    88   9952 Darian Clark         M 17 19:07    19:16   67.99

2    90   9936 Eli Hoff             M 16 19:15    19:38   67.49

3    209  9949 Noah Rudd            M 16 21:36    22:02   60.14

4    453  9932 Maria Hoff      F 13 24:14    26:26   60.97

5    455  6025 Linnea Noeldner F 13 24:16    26:29   60.86

6    (526)9933 Cameron McDaniel     M 14 24:28    26:09   52.39

7    (603)9956 Nicholas Trzynka     M 15 25:17    26:10   51.40

8         9934 Michael Hamel        M 16 25:40    26:18   50.38

9         9943 Megan Blauw          F 17 25:53    26:18   57.03

10        9955 Matthew Trzynka M 11 26:40    30:38   48.69

11        6023 Alexi Strommen Noeldner F 42 27:16    28:21   54.14

12        9957 Ted Trzynka          M 44 28:10    30:35   46.10

13        9958 Jackie Trzynka       F 44 34:39    36:34   42.62

 

 

 

 

*Incomplete Teams*

 

Northstar Running

Run N Fun